27 January 2008

Surprise

> My boyfriend came to visit the chicken-pox-victim-sick-girl :)
Thanks so much ya hon, really really didn't expect it at all :))
(Well actually, he should be the one who would be surprised on yesterday, but
hiks, the plan didn't work at all due to my sick..)
And today, he really really got me surprised!!! *big happy smile*

> Our former president Soeharto died today..
Please have my deep condolence...

2 comments:

Toppunch said...

Hehehehehehe....
Asal gw ga kena cacar aja yeee.... *awas lo*

kiki said...

wah2....rada telat lu kena cacar crey....kapan ke mataram?
moga2 pas lu kesana gw pas disana juga dan lagi kagak banyak kerjaan. tapi kalo emang bener lu bawa temen2 lu yang caem2, gw rela-rela-in dah jadi tour guide...he...he...
yo wes...cepet sembuh dah... lu masih inget obat kulit oles yang manjur dulu itu gak? kalo gak salah namanya bammo, lu coba cari di jalan sangaji no.33, kalo ga k salah ya.....selamat mencoba!